CLASSIFIED SENATE
District Home » Classified Senate » Award Archives

CHANCELLOR/CLASSIFIED SENATE AWARDS

Our Past Awardees

(latest listed first)
OrderNameTitleUnitDate
132 Dave Steinmetz Audio-Visual Equipment Technician Grossmont Dec 15
131 Tiffany Hungerford Campus and Parking Services Specialist District Dec 15
130 Veronica Nieves-Cortez Tutoring Center Specialist Cuyamaca Dec 15
129 Cheryl Alvarez Administrative Assistant Cuyamaca Dec 14
128 Debbie Smith Instructional Design Technology Specialist District Dec 14
127 Janet Carter Administrative Assistant Grossmont Dec 14
126 Yvette Macy Payroll Technician District Jan 14
125 Cyndy Bourget Instructional Media Services Coordinator Cuyamaca May 13
124 Linda Haar Child Development Center Coordinator Cuyamaca May 13
123 Kasi Althaus Account Technician District Jul 12
122 Dave Steinmetz Audiovisual Technician Grossmont Apr 12
121 Al Ventura Ceramics Technician Grossmont Jan 12
120 John Thomas Ornamental Horticulture Technician Cuyamaca Oct 11
119 Maria Baeza Administrative Secretary Grossmont Jul 11
118 Maria Gearhart Multimedia Assistant Cuyamaca Apr 11
117 Karen McCoy Media Services Technician Grossmont Jan 11
116 Barbara Hashiguchi Account Technician District Oct 10
115 Melissa Chandler Chemistry Technician Cuyamaca Jul 10
114 Patty Sparks Administrative Secretary Grossmont Apr 10
113 Angham Yousif Instructional Lab Assistant Cuyamaca Feb 10
112 Kathy Sentz Secretary Grossmont Oct 09
111 Andy Groshans Programmer Analyst Sr/IS District Jul 09
110 Rhonda Bauerlein Instructional Design Technology Spec Cuyamaca Apr 09
109 John Campbell Programmer Analyst Sr/IS District Jan 09
108 Susan Bender Payroll Specialist Cuyamaca Oct 08
107 Priscilla Bartholomew Health Services Nurse Cuyamaca Dec 07
106 Val Aubol Admissions & Records Specialist Cuyamaca Sep 07
105 Paula Matthews Account Technician District Jun 07
104 MaryAnn Landry Admin Assistant III Grossmont Mar 07
103 Vicki Greco Child Development Center Aide Cuyamaca Dec 06
102 Julio Soto Financial Aid Advisor Grossmont Sep 06
101 Ray Reyes Financial Aid Advisor Cuyamaca Jun 06
100 Sharron Hamlett Administrative Secretary Cuyamaca Sep 05
99 Susan Richardson Photography Technician Grossmont Aug 05
98 Robert Weisgerber Custodian Cuyamaca Jul 05
97 Frank Laveaga Public Safety Officer District Jun 05
96 Patricia Bailey Athletics Assistant Cuyamaca Jun 05
95 Joe Magdaleno DSPS Interpreter Grossmont Jun 05
94 Patricia Stephenson Clerical Assistant Senior Cuyamaca May 05
93 Hsiu-Chih Jennings Instructional Computer Facilities Superv Grossmont Apr 05
92 Daniel Varela Mail Processor Cuyamaca Mar 05
91 Jerry Williamson Database/Web Administrator District Feb 05
90 Leonita Cole Administrative Assistant Cuyamaca Jan 05
89 Trudy Hofman Office Administration Technician Grossmont Dec 04
88 Cheryl Houston Administrative Secretary Cuyamaca Nov 04
87 Donald Crain Instructional Computer Lab Technician Grossmont Oct 04
86 Diane Kew Graphics Computer Lab Assistant Cuyamaca Sep 04
85 Claudio Vilichis Network/Telecommunication Spec District Aug 04
84 Mark Cossano Multi-Media Technician Senior Cuyamaca Jul 04
83 Rosalind Scott Printing Supervisor Grossmont Jun 04
82 Kurt Brauer Custodial Supervisor Grossmont Jun 04
81 Linda Greer Athletic Trainer Cuyamaca Jun 04
80 Joyce Phillips Learning Assistance Center Grossmont May 04
79 Kate Thom Administrative Secretary Grossmont Apr 04
78 Mary Watkins Chancellor/Governing Board Office Supv District Mar 04
77 Sherri Braaksma Instructional Computer Lab Technician Cuyamaca Jan 04
76 Janet Althaus Bookstore Supervisor Grossmont Dec 03
75 Maria Baeza Word Processing Specialist Grossmont Nov 03
74 Marilyn Marshall Administrative Secretary Grossmont Oct 03
73 Paula Matthews Account Technician District Sep 03
72 David C Duenas Physical Sci/Physics/Astronomy Tech Grossmont Aug 03
71 David Laughlin Budget Analyst District Jun 03
70 Juliette Harrington Health Services Specialist Grossmont May 03
69 Yvonne Reid Personnel Assistant Intermediate District May 03
68 Bill Duncan Electronics Technician Senior Grossmont Feb 03
67 Linda Bunney Scholarship Specialist Grossmont Dec 02
66 Linda Wise Instructional Operations Assistant Grossmont Aug 02
65 Terry Carroll General Maintenance Worker Cuyamaca Jul 02
64 Donna Lee-Cristaldi Community Learning Operations Cuyamaca May 02
63 Danielle Camacho Master Class Scheduler Grossmont Apr 02
62 Steve To Instructional Computer Facilities Cuyamaca Mar 02
61 Valerie Eugenio Administrative Secretary District Feb 02
60 Maureen Hardy Administrative Secretary Cuyamaca Jan 02
59 Janet Recktenwald Administrative Secretary Cuyamaca Jan 02
58 Linda Goodwin Health Science Technician Senior Grossmont Nov 01
57 Mariann Nagel Programmer Analyst Senior District Oct 01
56 John Heimaster Grounds Supervisor Cuyamaca Sep 01
55 Jo Ann Schrader Multi-Media Technician Senior Grossmont Aug 01
54 Sandra Phoenix Health Services Supervisor Cuyamaca Jul 01
53 Irene Lisowski Account Clerk Senior District Jun 01
52 Diane Sandoval Student Services Specialist Grossmont Feb 01
51 Juana Lake Student Services Specialist Cuyamaca Jan 01
50 Pat Murray Health Professions Specialist Grossmont Dec 00
49 Dee Maranhao Ornamental Horticulture Technician Cuyamaca Nov 00
48 Jeanine Carson Purchasing Assistant Senior District Jul 00
47 Nancy Ricci Administrative Secretary Grossmont Jun 00
46 Helen Liesberg Student Svs Specialist EOPS (PT Faculty) Grossmont May 00
45 Sally Nichelson Payroll Services Supervisor District Apr 00
44 Paula Matthews Account Technician District Mar 00
43 Marilyn Marshall Administrative Secretary Grossmont Feb 00
42 Joann Carcioppolo Administrative Secretary Grossmont Feb 00
41 James Duddy General Maintenance Worker Senior Cuyamaca Oct 99
40 Sal Espiritu General Maintenance Worker Senior Cuyamaca Oct 99
39 Tere Feller Student Services Specialist Grossmont Jul 99
38 Leslie Arnold Student Services Specialist Grossmont Jul 99
37 Sandy Beasley Learning Resources Specialist Cuyamaca Jun 99
36 Maggie Gonzales Student Services Specialist Cuyamaca Jun 99
35 Pamela Lawless Administrative Secretary Cuyamaca May 99
34 Julie Feneis Bookstore Stock Clerk Grossmont Apr 99
33 Joann Faulise Health Professions Specialist Grossmont Dec 98
32 Duane Camp Automotive Technology Technician Cuyamaca Nov 98
31 Nancy Blazovic Administrative Secretary Grossmont Oct 98
30 Trudy Hofman Office Administration Technician Grossmont Oct 98
29 Ray Reyes Financial Aid Officer Cuyamaca Sep 98
28 Leonard Claesson Warehouse Assistant District May 98
27 David C Duenas Physical Sci/Physics/Astronomy Tech Grossmont May 98
26 Joanne Silva Administrative Secretary Senior Grossmont Mar 98
25 Lou Crozier Mailroom Grossmont Mar 98
24 Gerardette Nutt Program Technician-CalWORKs Grossmont Feb 98
23 Jacqueline Totten Account Clerk Senior District Feb 98
22 Janine Tarkow Computer Science Technician Grossmont Nov 97
21 Debbi Smith Network Specialist I District Nov 97
20 Perla Lopez Assessment Specialist (Adjunct Counselor) Grossmont Oct 97
19 Sid Wells Warehouse Supervisor District Sep 97
18 Patti Griffin Clerical Assistant Grossmont Aug 97
17 Val Eskridge Instructional Media Services Coordinator Grossmont Jul 97
16 Paula Tillery Administrative Assistant District May 97
15 John Campbell Programmer Analyst Senior District May 97
14 Sandy Morgan Asst. Bookstore Manager Cuyamaca Mar 97
13 Andy Groshans Programmer Analyst Senior District Mar 97
12 Cathy Edwards Multi-Media Technician Cuyamaca Feb 97
11 Jennifer Merrilees Printing Dept Supervisor Grossmont Feb 97
10 Marlene Waltrip Admissions & Records Assistant Senior Grossmont Dec 96
9 Michelle Cuozzo Student Services Assistant Senior District Nov 96
8 Gloria Claesson Communications Supervisor Grossmont Oct 96
7 Helen Liesberg Student Svs Specialist EOPS (PT Faculty) Grossmont Sep 96
6 Branch Cox Chemistry/Biology/Physics Technician Cuyamaca Aug 96
5 Steve Stevens Delivery Driver/Stock Clerk Grossmont Jul 96
4 Val Aubol Admissions & Records Specialist Cuyamaca Jun 96
3 Pat Fleming Evaluations Advisor Grossmont Jun 96
2 Carol Compton Admissions & Records Specialist Grossmont Apr 96
1 John Aderholt Electronics Technician Senior District Feb 96

 

Our recognition program for celebrating outstanding classified employees celebrated it's 10th year in 2006. To mark the milestone, the awards were enhanced in a big way: a $250 gift certificate, an engraved award, and lunch with the chancellor and governing board president.

group of past recipients of the Chancellor’s/Classified Senate Award
On May 24, 2006, all past recipients of the Chancellor’s/Classified Senate Award were invited
to be honored at a luncheon celebration. This marked the 10th anniversary of this award program!

  • GCCCD
  • Grossmont
  • Cuyamaca
A Member of the Grossmont-Cuyamaca Community College District